Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier

2 Years

Home > Products > Concrete Admixture >

Light Brown Naphthalene Sulfonate Superplasticizer FDN / PNS / SNF Powder

ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD

City: hefei

Province/State:anhui

Country/Region:china

View Contact Details

Light Brown Naphthalene Sulfonate Superplasticizer FDN / PNS / SNF Powder

Brand Name : ELITE-INDUS
Model Number : Elt-FDN/PNS/SNF
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1Tons
Price : USD600/Ton to USD900/Ton FOB Qingdao Port,China
Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 900000TONS/YEAR
Delivery Time : Within 15 days after order confirmation
Packaging Details : 25kgs/Bag,16Tons/20'gp
Appearance : Light Brown Powder
Sodium sulphate Content : 5% or 10% or 20%
PH Value : 7-9
Surface Tension : 70±1×10-3N/M
surface tension(N/m) : (7 1 ± 1) ×10-3
Product name : Water Reducer Concrete Additives Sodium Naphthalene Sulfonate Formaldehyde SNF PNS
Classification : Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Name : Naphthalene Sulphonate Superplasticizer
Other name : FDN/PNS/SNF Pwder
Contact Now

High Range Water Reducers Naphthalene Sulphonate Superplasticizer FDN / PNS / SNF Powder

1.Introduction

Naphthalene Sulphonate Superplasticizer water reducing agent also called FDN Powder, PNS Powder, SNF Powder .it is a

synthetic powder based onbeta-sulphonate formaldehyde ondensate and reactive polymer.It has the properties of high range

water reduction, set retarding and excellent strengthening.the Sodium Sulphnate content can 5%,10%,20%.


2. SNF Specification

INDEXITEMElt-AElt-BElt-C
AppearanceLight brown powderLight brown powderLight brown powder
Solid Content≥92≥92≥92
Sodium sulphate Content5%10%20%
Chloride Content0.3%0.4%0.5%
PH Value7-97-97-9
Net Starch Fluidity≥250 mm≥240 mm≥230 mm
Surface Tension70±1×10-3N/M70±1×10-3N/M70±1×10-3N/M

3. SNF Package
25kgs/Bag or Ton bag,16Tons/20'gp



4. SNF Application


A. Used for and widely for self-cured, vapor-cured concrete and its formulations. At the early stage of application, extremely

prominent effects are shown. As the result, the modulus and site utilization can be drastically, the procedure of vapor cure is

omitted in peak-heat summer days. Statistically 40-60 metric tons of coal will be preserved when a metric ton of the material

is consumed.
B.Suitable for preparation of early-strength, high-strength, high-anti-filtration and self-sealing& pumpable concrete.
C.Widely used in pre-cast & ready-mixed concrete, armored concrete and pre-stressed reinforced concrete in key construction

projects such as dam and port construction, road building & town planning projects and dwelling erections etc.
D.Compatible with Portland cement, normal Portland cement, Portland slag cement, fly-ash cement and Portland pozzolanic

cement etc.

5. SNF USAGE:
A. Blending dosage at 0.5%-1.0%, 0.6% mixing dosage advised.
B. Prepare solutions as required.
C. Direct use of powder agent is allowed. Alternatively the addition of the agent is followed by water moisturization

(water-cement ratio:60%).

6.Parameters&accepttance criteria(For reference)
A.Elt-A

ParametersCriteriaActual ResultsParammetersCriteriaActual Results
Water reduction,Min %≥1418-28Compression strength,%1d≥140170
Water Penetration,Max %≤90793d≥130160
Air Content,%≤3.01.67d≥125145
Temporal distribution for setting(min)Initial setting time-90 ~ +120


-90 ~ +120

28d≥120135
Terminal setting timeShrinkage,%


28d


≤135


82

Corrosion to steel barsNoneNone
Note:Standard Blend Dosage:0.75%(as cement amount)

B.Elt-B

ParametersCriteriaActual ResultsParammetersCriteriaActual Results
Water reduction,Min %≥1417-25Compression strength,%1d≥140165
Water Penetration,Max %≤90803d≥130155
Air Content,%≤3.01.67d≥125140
Temporal distribution for setting(min)Initial setting time-90 ~ +120


-90 ~ +120

28d≥120130
Terminal setting timeShrinkage,%


28d


≤135


85

Corrosion to steel barsNoneNone
Note:Standard Blend Dosage:0.75%(as cement amount)

7, Our Company:


Anhui Elite Industrial Co.,LTD was established in 2007, has become one of the leading and professional suppliers of all

kinds of Concrete additive in the world market.Our Product were widely used in all kinds of concrete,mortar,plaster projects

and exported to more than 30 countries, Such as USA,Russia, Germany, Australia, Chile, UAE, Korea, Vietnam, Africa etc.


Our Product was made by 100% Virgin Material with advanced equipment , we have one full set of precise testing instrument,

testing equipment and quality inspection team, technology research and development team. the management system was

certified by ISO9001 and our products have been passed the CE Certification.


Our Mainly Product and Production Capacity as below:


Main Item
Capacity/Annual
Polypropylene Fiber (PP Fiber)
15000mts
Polyester Fiber(PET Fiber)
6000mts
Polyvinyl Alcohol Fiber( PVA Fiber)
30000mts
Polyacrylonitrile Fiber(PAN Fiber)
6000mts
Naphthalene Formaldehyde Sulphonate(SNF)
300000mts
Polycarboxylate Superplasticizer PCE(Flake/Powder/Liquid)
150000mts
Foam Agent
30000mts
Sodium Gluconate200000mts

8, Related Product:

PP Fiber Monofilament PP Fiber Fibrillated PP Fiber Wave/Curved

PP Fiber Twist/Hybrid Polyester ( PET) Fiber PVA Fiber

PP Fiber Wmbossed Polycarboxylate Superplasticizer Foam agent

Product Tags:

polycarboxylate concrete admixtures

      

hdpe geomembrane sheet

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Light Brown Naphthalene Sulfonate Superplasticizer FDN / PNS / SNF Powder Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ANHUI ELITE INDUSTRIAL CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0